Partner with Loopa

Put Loopa inside what you already offer.

Four ways to work with Loopa. A coach gives every client Premium, a clinic sponsors its patients, an affiliate earns on the members they bring, and a gym puts Loopa under its own name. Each has its own terms and its own page.

$29.99Coach plan, 10 client seats
$2.99Clinic plan, per patient seat
30%Affiliate share of the first year

Find your program

Four programs

Pick the one that fits how you work

Pilot places are open now in every program, and the first partners in each help shape the materials.

For coaches and trainers

Coach plan

$29.99 a month, 10 client seats included

Trainers, nutrition coaches and online coaches who already charge clients monthly.

  • Full Loopa Premium for every client on your roster
  • $2.50 a month for each seat after 10
  • The coach dashboard, challenges, overrides and a closed community
  • Your own Loopa Premium is included
  • The first month of the Coach plan is free for pilot coaches.

See the Coach plan

For clinics and care teams

Clinic plan

$2.99 a month per patient seat, 25-seat minimum

GLP-1 and weight-management programs, hormone clinics and bariatric practices.

  • Loopa Premium for every patient who redeems your code
  • Clinician Share on each patient
  • Injection logs, side effects, protein targets, vitals and adherence
  • A free 90-day pilot of 10 patient seats, with Clinician Share.

See the Clinic plan

For creators and community leaders

Affiliate program

30% of the first year, then 15% for as long as they stay

For Loopa members with an audience in the GLP-1, TRT, HRT, bariatric and fitness communities.

  • Your code gives the people you refer the full 30 days free
  • A landing page for each protocol to link to
  • Monthly statements
  • Open to paid Loopa members

See the affiliate program

For gyms, studios and employers

Organizations

A branded Loopa for your members

For groups that want Loopa under their own name, or a private room inside it.

  • mobieusHealth: your gym on its own hostname, with your name and accent
  • Loopa Organizations: a private forum and group challenges
  • Nobody’s health data visible to the people running it

See Organizations

What your people get

Every route leads to the same app

Whichever way someone arrives, they get the whole of Loopa Premium: food, weight, vitals and medications, the coach, patterns and weekly reports, and support for GLP-1, TRT, HRT, peptide, bariatric and Low FODMAP protocols.

Built for protocols

Injection logs, side effects, protein targets and adherence, beside the food and the weight they explain.

The protocol hub

Built for families

Loopa Premium Family covers up to six people, so a whole household can follow one plan.

Premium Family

Private by design

Members decide what a coach or clinician sees, category by category, and can withdraw it at any time.

How privacy works
FAQ

Questions about partnering

Which program fits, and how each one starts.

Which program is right for me?

If you coach clients and charge them monthly, the Coach plan. If you run a GLP-1, hormone, weight-management or bariatric practice, the Clinic plan. If you have an audience and want to recommend Loopa, the affiliate program. If you run a gym, studio or employer group, Organizations.

Can I be a coach and an affiliate?

They are separate programs with separate terms. A coach gives clients Premium through the Coach plan; an affiliate earns a share of what the members they refer pay. Tell us how you work and we will set up the one that fits.

Who can be an affiliate?

Paid Loopa members. A paid Loopa Premium or Premium Family subscription of your own, checked as part of the application and kept active to stay approved. A trial does not qualify.

Is there a pilot?

Yes, in every program. The first month of the Coach plan is free for pilot coaches. A free 90-day pilot of 10 patient seats, with Clinician Share. Affiliates start on the published terms from their first referral.

How do I start?

Each program has its own short form: the Coach plan pilot, the Clinic plan pilot and the affiliate application. A person on the partner team reads every one.

Start with the program that fits

Each one has its own short form. A person on the partner team reads every one.

Ask for a coach pilot Start a clinic pilot Apply as an affiliate

App Store Google Play